Faculty and Staff

Office

Sarah Ledingham
Facilitator
Janae McAllister
Instructional Coach
Ronda Slater
Secretary
Keri Minson
Assistant Secretary
Carly Atchley
Psychologist
Teresa Winkler
Counselor
Andrea Peterson
Nurse

District Specialists

Rory Hansen
District Math Specialist
Neisha Coutlee
Digital Coach
Jen Teemant
Keyboarding Teacher
Michele Thompson
Autism Specialist
Kathryn Salzl
Preschool Specialist
Nate Bartholomew
District Science Specialist
Camie Simpson
District Science Specialist
Christine Brown
Arts Integration Coach:Visual Arts

Kindergarten

Jackie Crane
Kindergarten Teacher
Jamie Sam
Kindergarten Teacher
Amber Kunz
Kindergarten Teacher

First Grade

Melissa Muhlestein
1st Grade Teacher
Mikayla Reynolds
1st Grade Teacher
Ellie Williams
1st Grade Teacher
Sophie Staheli
1st Grade Teacher

Second Grade

Marci Averett
2nd Grade Teacher
Morgan Barber
2nd Grade Teacher
Alana Hunter
2nd Grade Teacher
Elyssa Marzan
2nd Grade Teacher
Shelly Cope
2nd Grade Teacher

Third Grade

Kayla Eddington
3rd Grade Teacher
TyLynne Jumonville
3rd Grade Teacher
Pam Roberts
3rd Grade Teacher
Darren Thurgood
3rd Grade Teacher

Fourth Grade

Anna Gammell
4th Grade Teacher
Krissy Johnson
4th Grade Teacher
Judy Orton
4th Grade Teacher
Annie Carlile
4th Grade Teacher

Fifth Grade

Haley Gurney
5th Grade Teacher
Marissa McKinnon
5th Grade Teacher
Lindsey Melander
5th Grade Teacher
Christy McGinnis
5th Grade Teacher
Maddie Pond
5th Grade Teacher

Special Services

Caryn Covington
Resource Teacher
Rebecca Tasker
Resource Teacher
Tiffany Day
Resource Technician
Lindi Lundell
Intervention Teacher
Olivia Chatterton
Initial Skills Class Teacher
Carolyn Goodman
Initial Skills Class Technician
Jennifer Weakley
Initial Skills Class Technician
Julie Wilcox
Initial Skills Class Technician
Aileena Cutler
Initial Skills Class Technician
Britney Ware
Initial Skills Class Technician
Kathryn Salzl
Initial Skills Class Teacher AM Kindergarten
Michele Thompson
Initial Skills Class Teacher Full Day Kindergarten
Brylee Christensen
Initial Skills Class Technician
Kandi Siufanua
Initial Skills Class Technician
Maggie Engle
Initial Skills Class Technician
Carson Thomas
Initial Skills Class Technician
Amberly Nielsen
Initial Skills Class Technician
Talena Carter
Initial Skills Class Technician
Courtney Lehikainen
Initial Skills Class Technician
Laura Perrett
Initial Skills Class Technician
Amy Franson
Initial Skills Class Technician

Speech Department

Sherry Walbrecht
Speech Pathologist/UATT
Breeana Loveland
ISC Speech Pathologist/UATT
Mandy Durland
Speech Pathologist
Rachel Watts
Speech Pathologist
Kim Lor-Buck
Speech Language Technician

Specialists

Pam Millett
Librarian
Christi Nebeker
Art Specialist
Danielle James
Computer Specialist
Catherine Pauly
Music Specialist
Keelie Snow
PE Specialist

Technicians

Amelia Torgersen
Skill Building Technican
Jena Burr
Skill Building Technician
Jessica Robison
Intervention Technician
Jenny Henkle
Intervention Technician
Rebecca Otte
Intervention Technician
Danielle James
Intervention Technician
Angie Elder
Intervention Technician

Custodial Staff

Kevin Christensen
Head Custodian
Brooke Johnson
Head Adult Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Jill Galloway
Lunch Manager
Eva Patterson
Lunch Clerk
Alma Umber
Lunch Worker
Bryndie Jones
Lunch Worker