Faculty and Staff

Office
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Keri Huntsman

Principal
keri.huntsman@nebo.edu
Office
(801) 423-9172

CoralLee Findlay

Intern Coach
corallee.findlay@nebo.edu
Office
801-423-9172
46

Gwen Wride

Instructional Coach
gwen.wride@nebo.edu
Office
(801)423-9172

Ronda Slater

Secretary
ronda.slater@nebo.edu
Office
(801) 423-9172

Keri Minson

Assistant Secretary
keri.minson@nebo.edu
Office
(801)423-9172

Brenda Wesson

Psychologist
brenda.wesson@nebo.edu
Office
(801)423-9172

Teresa Winkler

Counselor
teresa.winkler@nebo.edu
Counselor
(801)423-9172

Mimi Webb

Nurse
mimi.webb@nebo.edu
Office
(801)423-9172

Pam Millett

Librarian
pam.millett@nebo.edu (801)423-9172
Library
Kindergarten
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Bridgette Cheever

Kindergarten Teacher-PM
bridgette.cheever@nebo.edu
Kindergarten
(801) 423-9172
14

Gabi Wilson

Kindergarten Teacher-AM
gabrielle.wilson@nebo.edu
Kindergarten
(801)423-9172
14

Judy Orton

Kindergarten Teacher
judy.orton@nebo.edu
Kindergarten Teacher
801-423-9172
13
First Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Jenny Headman

1st Grade Teacher
jenny.headman@nebo.edu
First Grade
(801)423-9172
5

Alana Hunter

1st Grade Teacher
alana.hunter@nebo.edu
First Grade
(801)423-9172
7

Lindi Lundell

1st Grade Teacher
lindi.lundell@nebo.edu
First Grade
(801)423-9172
4

Tiffaney Jacobsen

1st Grade Teacher
tiffaney.jacobsen@nebo.edu
First Grade
(801)423-9172
6
Second Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Shelly Cope

2nd Grade Teacher
shelly.cope@nebo.edu
Second Grade
(801)423-9172
20

Kayla Eddington

2nd Grade Teacher
kayla.eddington@nebo.edu
Second Grade
(801)423-9172
16

Candice Brindley

2nd Grade Teacher
candice.brindley@nebo.edu
Second Grade
(801)423-9172
15

Jill Shipp

2nd Grade Teacher
jill.shipp@nebo.edu
Second Grade
(801)423-9172
19
Third Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Marci Averett

3rd Grade Teacher
marci.averett@nebo.edu
Third Grade
(801)423-9172
43

Elyssa Marzan

3rd Grade Teacher
elyssa.marzan@nebo.edu
Third Grade
801-423-9172
41

Pam Roberts

3rd Grade Teacher
pamela.roberts@nebo.edu
Third Grade
801-423-9172
45

Darren Thurgood

3rd Grade Teacher
darren.thurgood@nebo.edu
Third Grade
(801)423-9172
46
Fourth Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Brooke Bishop

4th Grade Teacher
brooke.bishop@nebo.edu
Fourth Grade
(801)423-9172
40

Anna Gammell

4th Grade Teacher
anna.gammell@nebo.edu
Fourth Grade
(801)423-9172
39

Mark Haskell

4th Grade Teacher
mark.haskell@nebo.edu
Fourth Grade
(801)423-9172
38

Morgan Barber

4th Grade Teacher
morgan.barber@nebo.edu
Fourth Grade
(801)423-9172
42
Fifth Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Donna Terry

5th Grade Teacher
donna.terry@nebo.edu
Fifth Grade
(801)423-9172
31

Jessica Hiatt

5th Grade Teacher
jessica.hiatt@nebo.edu
Fifth Grade
(801)423-9172
30

Ashley Roberts

5th Grade Teacher
ashley.roberts@nebo.edu
Fifth Grade
(801)423-9172
28

Dolly Scharf

5th Grade Teacher
dolly.scharf@nebo.edu
Fifth Grade
(801)423-9172
32

Laura Reynolds

5th Grade Teacher
laura.reynolds@nebo.edu
Fifth Grade
(801)423-9172
29
Sixth Grade
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Ella Udall

6th Grade Teacher
ella.udall@nebo.edu
Sixth Grade
(801)423-9172
35

Jennelle Youngs

6th Grade Teacher
jennelle.youngs@nebo.edu
Sixth Grade
(801)423-9172
33

Kate Elliott

6th Grade Teacher
kate.elliott@nebo.edu
Sixth Grade
(801)423-9172
34

Amy Russell

6th Grade Teacher
amy.russell@nebo.edu
Sixth Grade
(801)423-9172
37

Chett Muhlestein

6th Grade Teacher
chett.muhlestein@nebo.edu
Sixth Grade
(801)423-9172
36
Technicians
Name / Position Email / Website

Deon Frank

Nebo Plus Tutor
2

Kaye King

Nebo Plus Tutor
2

Jamie Richards

Nebo Plus Tutor
2

Ramona Borkman

Skill Building Technician
2

Tiffany Erickson

Skill Building Technician
2

Christi Nebeker

Art Planning Time Technician
28

Tina McNeil

Computer Planning Time Technician
26

Laura Bigler

Music Planning Time Technician
29

Angie Lowe

Ballroom Dance Coach
angie.lowe@nebo.edu

Parker Stringfellow

Ballroom Dance Coach
parker.stringfellow@nebo.edu
Special Education
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Amanda Powell

Resource Teacher
amanda.powell@nebo.edu 801-423-9172
25

Jan Gordon

Resource Technician
24

Nicole Taylor

Cluster Unit Teacher
nicole.taylor@nebo.edu (801)423-9172
10

Bailey Cole

Cluster Unit Technician
10

Carolyn Goodman

Cluster Unit Technician
10

Kathy Hatfield

Cluster Unit Technician
10

Jessica Lindley

Cluster Unit Teacher
jessica.lindley@nebo.edu 801-423-9172
11

Kandi Siufanua

Cluster Unit Technician
10

Irelyn Peterson

Cluster Unit Technician
11

JoAnn Sutherland

Cluster Unit Technician
11

Kadee Ballard

Cluster Unit Technician
11

Kodi Ash

Cluster Unit Technician
11

Alisa Herbert

Speech Technician
alisa.herbert@nebo.edu (801)423-9172
27

Lillian Clark

Speech Pathologist
lillian.clark@nebo.edu 801-423-9172
27

Michele Thompson

District Special Education Specialist
michele.thompson@nebo.edu (801)423-9172
8
Custodial Staff
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Kevin Christensen

Head Custodian
kevin.christensen@nebo.edu 801-423-9172

Jordan Millett

Head Adult Sweeper

Weston Spanheimer

Student Sweeper

Kyle Hone

Adult Sweeper

Chezney Fridell

Student Sweeper
Lunch Staff
Name / Position Email / Website Phone / Room

Chelsea Anderson

Head Lunch Worker
chelsea.anderson@nebo.edu 801-423-9172
Kitchen

Zulma Farnworth

Lunch Worker

Kristin Valdez

Lunch Worker

Margie Philips

Lunch Worker