You are here

Faculty and Staff

Office

Keri Huntsman
Principal
801-423-9172
Jill Shipp
Intern Coach
801-423-9172
Room: 1
Susan Jurkatis
Instructional Coach
801-423-9172
Ronda Slater
Secretary
801-423-9172
Keri Minson
Assistant Secretary
801-423-9172
Brenda Wesson
Psychologist
801-423-9172
Teresa Winkler
Counselor
801-423-9172
Pam Millett
Librarian
801-423-9172
Room: Library

District Specialists

Grant Evans
District Technology Specialist
Kora Walker
Orchestra Teacher
Rory Hansen
District Math Specialist
Charles Hanosek
District Digital Coach
Patty Holt
District Keyboarding Teacher
Michele Thompson
Special Education Specialist
Amy Chea
Nurse
801-423-9172

Kindergarten

Brooke Bishop
Kindergarten Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 13
Gabi Wilson
Kindergarten Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 14

First Grade

Jenny Headman
1st Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 5
Alana Hunter
1st Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 7
Tiffaney Jacobsen
1st Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 6
Lindi Lundell
1st Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 4

Second Grade

Marci Averett
2nd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 19
Candice Brindley
2nd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 15
Shelly Cope
2nd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 20
Kayla Eddington
2nd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 16

Third Grade

Melissa Andrew
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 43
Elyssa Marzan
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 41
Pam Roberts
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 45
Darren Thurgood
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 46

Fourth Grade

Morgan Barber
4th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 42
Anna Gammell
4th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 39
Mark Haskell
4th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 38
Judy Orton
4th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 40

Fifth Grade

Haley Gurney
5th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 29
Jessica Hiatt
5th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 30
Lindsey Melander
5th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 29
Elizabeth Pack
5th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 31

Sixth Grade

Chett Muhlestein
6th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 36
Amy Russell
6th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 37
Ella Udall
6th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 35
Jennelle Youngs
6th Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 33

Technicians

Ashley Dewsnup
Skill Building Technican
Room: 2
Tiffany Erickson
Skill Building Technician
Room: 2
Deon Frank
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Elissa Parrish
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Kaye King
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Alyshia Robison
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Janae Roberts
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Michelle Leary
Intervention Technician
Room: 2
Bonnie Young
Computer Planning Time Technician
Room: 26
Christi Nebeker
Art Planning Time Technician
Room: 17
Tricia Christensen
Music Planning Time Technician
Room: 28
Angie Lowe
Ballroom Dance Coach

Special Education

Mandy Kuchar
Resource Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 25
Jan Gordon
Resource Technician
801-423-9172
Room: 24
Madeleine Bailey
Speech Pathologist
801-423-9172
Room: 27
Robin Pratt
Speech Pathologist
801-423-9172
Room: 27
Emily Knuteson
Initial Skills Class Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 10
Kandi Siufanua
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 10
Carolyn Goodman
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 10
Jennifer Weakley
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 10
Julie Wilcox
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 10
Milthia Zuloaga
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 10
Jessica Lindley
Initial Skills Class Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 11
Michele Thompson
Initial Skills Class Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 11
Heidi Teeples
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 11
Jamie Richards
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 11
JoAnn Sutherland
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 11
Carson Thomas
Initial Skills Class Technician
Room: 11
Michelle Elquist
Preschool Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 12
Brylee Christensen
Preschool Technician
801-423-9172
Room: 12
Taylor Bates
Preschool Technician
801-423-9172
Room: 12

Custodial Staff

Kevin Christensen
Head Custodian
801-423-9172
Room: 90
Brooke Johnson
Head Adult Sweeper
Spencer Fleming
Adult Sweeper
Adam Marzden
Student Sweeper
Emily Jacobsen
Student Sweeper
Kelsie Hohrein
Student Sweeper
Emma Wilcox
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

Lilianna Martinez
Lunch Clerk
801-423-9172
Room: Kitchen
Christy Johnson
Head Lunch Worker
801-423-9172
Room: Kitchen
Sandi McDaniel
Lunch Worker
801-423-9172
Room: Kitchen
Jaida McConahay
Lunch Worker
801-423-9172
Room: Kitchen