Faculty and Staff

Office

(801) 423-9172

Keri Huntsman
Principal
(801) 423-9172
CoralLee Findlay
Intern Coach
801-423-9172
Room: 46
Gwen Wride
Instructional Coach
(801)423-9172
Ronda Slater
Secretary
(801) 423-9172
Keri Minson
Assistant Secretary
(801)423-9172
Brenda Wesson
Psychologist
(801)423-9172
Teresa Winkler
Counselor
(801)423-9172
Mimi Webb
Nurse
(801)423-9172
Pam Millett
Librarian
(801)423-9172
Room: Library

Kindergarten

(801) 423-9172

Bridgette Cheever
Kindergarten Teacher-PM
(801) 423-9172
Room: 14
Gabi Wilson
Kindergarten Teacher-AM
(801)423-9172
Room: 14
Judy Orton
Kindergarten Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 13

First Grade

(801) 423-9172

Jenny Headman
1st Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 5
Alana Hunter
1st Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 7
Jenny Oliver
1st Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 9
Lindi Lundell
1st Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 4
Tiffaney Jacobsen
1st Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 6

Second Grade

(801) 423-9172

Shelly Cope
2nd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 20
Kayla Eddington
2nd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 16
Candice Brindley
2nd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 15
Jill Shipp
2nd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 19

Third Grade

(801) 423-9172

Marci Averett
3rd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 43
Elyssa Marzan
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 41
Pam Roberts
3rd Grade Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 45
Darren Thurgood
3rd Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 46

Fourth Grade

(801) 423-9172

Brooke Bishop
4th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 40
Anna Gammell
4th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 39
Mark Haskell
4th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 38
Morgan Barber
4th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 42

Fifth Grade

(801) 423-9172

Donna Terry
5th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 31
Jessica Hiatt
5th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 30
Ashley Roberts
5th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 28
Dolly Scharf
5th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 32
Laura Reynolds
5th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 29

Sixth Grade

(801) 423-9172

Ella Udall
6th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 35
Jennelle Youngs
6th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 33
Kate Elliott
6th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 34
Amy Russell
6th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 37
Chett Muhlestein
6th Grade Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 36

Technicians

801-423-9172

Deon Frank
Nebo Plus Tutor
Room: 2
Kaye King
Nebo Plus Tutor
Room: 2
Becca Martell
Nebo Plus Tutor
Room: 2
Jamie Richards
Nebo Plus Tutor
Room: 2
Ramona Borkman
Skill Building Technician
Room: 2
Tiffany Erickson
Skill Building Technician
Room: 2
Christi Nebeker
Art Planning Time Technician
Room: 28
Tonya Daley
Computer Planning Time Technician
Room: 26
Laura Bigler
Music Planning Time Technician
Room: 29
Angie Lowe
Ballroom Dance Coach
Parker Stringfellow
Ballroom Dance Coach

Special Education

Amanda Powell
Resource Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 25
Jan Gordon
Resource Technician
Room: 24
Nicole Lau
Cluster Unit Teacher
(801)423-9172
Room: 10
Kandi Siufanua
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 10
Alyssa White
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 10
Carolyn Goodman
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 10
Evelyn Henry
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 10/11
Julie Wilcox
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 10
Jessica Lindley
Cluster Unit Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 11
Alyssa Averett
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 11
JoAnn Sutherland
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 11
Kadee Ballard
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 11
Kodi Ash
Cluster Unit Technician
Room: 11
Alisa Herbert
Speech Technician
(801)423-9172
Room: 27
Amy Colby
TLC
801-423-9172
Room: 27
Lillian Clark
Speech Pathologist
801-423-9172
Room: 27
Amber Hartley
Preschool Teacher
801-423-9172
Room: 12
Katie Johnson
Preschool Technician
Room: 12
Deb Adams
Preschool Technician
Room: 12
Michele Thompson
District Special Education Specialist
(801)423-9172
Room: 1

Custodial Staff

801-423-9172

Kevin Christensen
Head Custodian
801-423-9172
Jordan Millett
Head Adult Sweeper
Kyle Hone
Adult Sweeper
Chezney Fridell
Student Sweeper
Sophie Richards
Student Sweeper
Stephen Spencer
Student Sweeper
Weston Spanheimer
Student Sweeper

Lunch Staff

801-423-9172

Chelsea Anderson
Lunch Clerk
801-423-9172
Room: Kitchen
Kristin Valdez
Head Lunch Worker
Sandy McDaniel
Lunch Worker
Jessica Isaacson
Lunch Worker